Federal Cabinet Since 1947

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Federal Cabinet of Mian Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif 11-04-2022 to date
Federal Cabinet of Imran Khan 18-08-2018 to 10-04-2022

 Cabinet Under Mr. Justice (retd) Nasir-ul-Mulk, Care-Taker Prime Minister

01-06-2018 to 18-08-2018
Premiership of Mr. Shahid Khaqan Abbasi  01-08-2017 to 31-05-2018
Federal Cabinet of Mr. Muhammad Nawaz Sharif 05-06-2013 to 28-07-2017
Federal Cabinet of care-taker PM Justice (Retd) Mir Hazar Khan Khoso 25-03-2013 to 04-06-2013
Prime Minister Raja Pervaiz Ashraf Cabinet 22-06-2012 To 24-03-2013
Prime Minister Yousuf Raza Gilani Cabinet 25-03-08 to 11-02-2011
Mr. Mohammedmian Soomro 16-11-2007 to 25-03-2008
Mr. Shaukat Aziz 28-08-2004 to 15-11-2007
Federal Cabinet of Ch. Shujat Hussain 30-06-2004 to 28-08-2004
Federal Cabinet of Mir Zafarullah Jamali 23-11-2002 to 26-06-2004

Federal Cabinet Under the Leadership of The Chief Executive of Pakistan General Pervez Musharraf

12-10-1999 to 23-11-2002
2nd Term of Mr. Nawaz Sharif 17-02-1997 to 12-10-1999
Federal Care-Taker Cabinet Under Malik Meraj Khalid 05-11-1996 to 17-02-1997
2nd Term of Benazir 19-10-1993 to 05-11-1996

Federal Care-Taker Cabinet Under Mr. Moeen

18-07-1993 to 19-10-1993

Federal Caretaker Cabinet Under the Premiership of Mir Balakh Sher Mazari

18-4-1993 TO 26-5-1993
1st Term Nawaz Sharif 06-11-1990 to 18-07-1993
Federal Care-Taker Cabinet 06-08-1990 to 06-11-1990
1st Term Benazir 02-12-1988 to 06-08-1990
Federal Care-Taker Cabinet 09-06-1988 to 01-12-1988
Muhammad Khan Junejo 22-12-1986 to 29-05-1988
Muhammad Khan Junejo 28-01-1986 to 20-12-1986
Muhammad Khan Junejo 10-04-1985 to 28-01-1986
Federal Cabinet Under President/CMLA General Muhammad Zia-Ul-Haq 09-03-1981 to 24-3-1985
Federal Cabinet Under President/CMLA General Muhammad Zia-Ul-Haq 21-04-1979 to 09-03-1981

2nd Presidential Cabinet Under President/CMLA General Muhammad Zia-Ul-Haq

23-08-1978 to 21-04-1979
Federal Cabinet Under COAS CMLA 05-07-1978 to 23-08-1978

Federal Government COAS and CMLA Gen. Muhammad Zia-ul-Haq

14-01-1978 to 04-07-1978
Prime Minister’s Cabinet Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto 30-03-1977 to 05-07-1977
Prime Minister’s 2nd Cabinet Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto 22-10-1974 to 28-03-1977
Prime Minister’s 1st Cabinet Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto 14-08-1973 to 22-10-1974
President's Ministers under the Interim Constitution Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto 02-05-1972 to 14-08-1973
President's Council of Ministers Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto 24-12-1971 to 01-05-1972
President General Agha Muhammad Yahya Khan 04-08-1969 to 22-02-1971
President General Agha Muhammad Yahya Khan 26-03-1969 to 03-08-1969

President Cabinet Field Marshal Mohammad Ayub Khan,

23-03-1965 to 25-03-1969
Presidental Cabinet after Commencement of Constitution (1962) Field Marshal Mohammad Ayub Khan 08-06-1962 to 23-3-1965
President Cabinet Field Marshal Mohammad Ayub Khan 17-02-1960 to 08-06-1962
Predsidental Cabinet General Mohammad Ayub Khan 28-10-1958 to 17-02-1960
Central Government Prime Minister Malik Firoz Khan Noon 16-12-1957 to 07-10-1958
Central Government Prime Minister Mr. Ismail I. Chundrigar 18-10-1957 to 16-12-1957
Central Government Prime Minister Mr. Huseyn Shaheed Suhrawardy 12-09-1956 to 18-10-1957
Central Government Prime Minister Mr. Mohammad Ali (Ch) 11-08-1955 to 12-09-1956
Central Government Prime Minister Mr. Mohammad Ali (Bogra) 24-08-1954 to 11-08-1955
Central Government Prime Minister Mr. Mohammad Ali (Bogra) 17-04-1953 to 24-08-1954
Central Government Prime Minister The Honourable Al-Haj Khwaja Nazimuddin 19-10-1951 to 17-04-1953
Central Government Prime Minister Quaid-I-Millat Liaquat Ali Khan 15-08-1947 to 16-10-1951