Federal Cabinet since 1947


Federal Cabinet of care-taker PM Justice (Retd) Mir Hazar Khan Khoso

Prime Minister Raja Pervaiz Ashraf Cabinet from 22-06-2012 To 16-03-2013

Prime Minister Yousuf Raza Gilani Cabinet from 25-03-09 to 26-04-2012

Mr. Mohammedmian Soomro, 16-11-2007 to 25-03-2008

Mr. Shaukat Aziz from 31-08-2004 to 15-11-2007

Ch. Shujat Hussain from 30-06-2004 to 30-08-2004

Mir Zafarullah Jamali from 23-11-2002 to 26-06-2004

General Pervez Musharraf 12-10-1999 to 23-11-2002

2nd Term of Mr. Nawaz Sharif from 17-02-1997 to 12-10-1999

Federal Care-Taker Cabinet Under Malik Meraj Khalid from 05-11-1996 to 17-02-1997

2nd Term of Benazir from 19-10-1993 to 05-11-1996

Federal Care-Taker Cabinet Under Mr. Moeen from 18-07-1993 to 19-10-1993

1st Term Nawaz Sharif 06-11-1990 to 18-07-1993

Federal Care-Taker Cabinet from 06-08-1990 to 06-11-1990

1st Term Benazir 02-12-1988 to 06-08-1990

Federal Care-Taker Cabinet from 09-06-1988 to 01-12-1988

Muhammad Khan Junejo 22-12-1986 to 29-05-1988

Muhammad Khan Junejo 28-01-1986 to 20-12-1986

Muhammad Khan Junejo 10-04-1985 to 28-01-1986

24_Federal Cabinet 09-03-1981 to 24-3-1985(Morning)

Presidential Cabinet 21-04-1979 to 09-03-1981

Federal Cabinet Under COAS CMLA 05-07-1978 to 23-08-1978

Prime Minister's Cabinet 30-03-1977 to 05-07-1977

Prime Minister's 2nd Cabinet 22-10-1974 to 28-03-1977

Prime Minister's 1st Cabinet 14-08-1973 to 22-10-1974

President's Ministers Under Interim Constitution 02-05-1972 to 14-07-1973

President's Council of Ministers 24-12-1971 to 01-05-1972

Presidential Cabinet from 04-08-1969 to 22-07-1971

Presidential Advisers 26-03-1969 to 03-08-1969

Presidential Cabinet from 23-03-1965 to 25-03-1969

Presidential Cabinet from 08-06-1962 to 23-3-1965

Presidential Cabinet 1960

Presidential Cabinet under Presdential Order

22-Cabinet

COAS and CMLA

Huseyn Shaheed Suhrawardy

Ismail I Chundrigar

Khwaja Nazimuddin

Malik Firoz Khan Noon

Mohammad Ali (Bogra) (A)

Mohammad Ali (Bogra) (B)

Mohammad Ali (Ch)

Centeral Cabinet (1947-1951)